Associates Committee

Reports to: Associates Council

Responsibilities: Develop programs and activities for vendors, consultants and manufacturers: encourage vendors, consultants, contractors, and manufacturers membership and participation in the CT Section: carryout the duties and responsibilities that may be assigned to the Associates Committee by the CTAWWA Board, and to provide responsible representation of the Associates Committee members in the CT Section AWWA: support the funding efforts by existing CTAWWA Committees: provide policy input and develop response and commitment within framework of the CT Section of AWWA on matters affecting associates members.  Maximize involvement of Associates Members.

Activities and Events: Coordinate the activities of the Annual Vendor Expo.  Development and execution of the Section Enhancement Program and Scholarship Program.  Sponsorship of the luncheon speaker and hospitality night at the Annual Conference.  Provide assistance to other committees by shadowing their activities.  For 2019, $13,000 in scholarships were awarded to 9 recipients; and currently 74 Section Enhancers.

Associates Committee Annual Report

CT Drinking Water Week Scholarship Awards Presentations Video

2020 Kevin T. Walsh Scholarship-Due Nov 20, 2020

2021 General Scholarship Application-Due March 12, 2021

2021 Waterworks Career Scholarship Application-Due March 12, 2021

 

 

 

Kristopher Bates Chair
Ferguson Waterworks
Phone: (800) 382-4581
Email: [email protected]
Guy Russo-Past Chair
PRIME AE Group
Cell: (860) 883-6833
Email: [email protected]
Mark Anderson
Core & Main
Phone: (860) 826-0517
Email: [email protected]
Don P. Iannicelli
Weston & Sampson
Cell: (203) 464-9851
Email: [email protected]
Darleen P. Buttrick
Tighe & Bond
Phone (413) 219-8616 
Email: [email protected]
Corey Meyers
DN Tanks
Phone: (781) 462-5319
Email: [email protected]
Adam Szczesniak
Suez
Cell: (860) 993-3418
Email: [email protected]
Bryan Tanner
Holland Company, Inc.
Phone: (800) 639-9602
Email: [email protected]
Dennis Boucher
Stantec
Phone: (413) 387-4519
Email: [email protected]
Tom Loto
AECOM
Phone: (860) 830-1418
Email: [email protected]
Scott Reginatto
Neptune Technology Group
Phone: (860) 560-3609
Email: [email protected]
Jason Chase
Harper Haines 
Phone: (203) 693-3740
Email: [email protected]
     

 

Guy Russo-Past Chair
PRIME AE Group
Cell: (860) 883-6833
Email: [email protected]
 

Thomas Bedus
Neptune Technology Group, Inc.
Phone: (860) 463-5786
Fax: (860) 391-8396
Email: [email protected]

   
Rich Mazur
NACIP, Inc.
Phone: (732) 745-7900
Cell: (732) 397-8335
Email: [email protected]
   
Christopher Shea
Aqua Solutions, Inc.
Phone: (617) 923-3900
Email: [email protected]
   

Leonard Assard
Email: ptme[email protected]

   
Dan Lesnieski
Connecticut Water Company
Phone: (800) 428-3985 Ext. 2834
Email: 
[email protected]
Bryan Tanner
Holland Company, Inc.
Phone: (800) 639-9602
Email: [email protected]
 
Dave Riter
Mueller Company
Phone: (603) 974-2605
Email: [email protected]

Brad Washburn
Bingham & Taylor
Phone: (540) 229-6008
Email: [email protected]